Menu
Home Page

Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher

Mrs Paula Park

B.Ed  (Hons), NPQH

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs Emma Webb

B.A. (Hons)

SEN Co-ordinator

Mrs Karen Gill

B.Ed Hons Primary Education

National Award for SEN Coordination

 

Staff

1 Robins
EYFS
Miss Charlotte Clarke
B.A (Hons)
2 Goldfinches
EYFS
Miss Lucy Marker
B.A (Hons)
3 Dove
Year 1
Mrs Jayne Pond
B.A. (Hons)

 

4 Canaries
Year 1
Miss Emma Corrado
B.A. (Hons)
 
 

5 Flamingo

Year 2

Miss Tammy Doherty
 
6 Puffins
Year 2
Mr James Bethell
B.Sc (Hons)

7 Starlings

Year 3

Mrs Anne Bulley
M.A (Ed), B.Ed (Hons)

 

 
8 Barn Owls 
Miss Kelly Curtis  (Mon -Thurs)
B.A. (Hons)

 

Mr Michael Robinson (Fri)

B.Ed (Hons) NPQH
 

9 Peacocks

Year 4

Ms Kate Crosby

 
 

10 Woodpecker

Year 4

Mrs Andrea Tiller

 

11 Kingfisher
Year 5
Mrs Rebecca Knife

B.A. (Hons)

 

 

 

12 Osprey 

Year 5
Mrs Tina Robinson (Mon, Tues, Fri)

B.Ed (Hons)

 

Mrs Andrea Date (Weds, Thurs)

B.Ed (Hons)
13 Nightjars
Year 6
Mr Roger Knife
B.A (Hons)

 

14 Hummingbird
Year 6
Mrs Emma Webb
B.A (Hons)
 

PPA Teacher

Mr Michael Robinson 

B.Ed (Hons) NPQH

 
Mrs Harriet Gibson

B.Sc (Hons) 

Currently on maternity leave

 

 

 
 
 

 

Finance Officer & Office Manager

 
Mrs Maria Cassidy

 

Administrative Assistant

 

Mrs Dawn Brett

 

School Receptionist

 

Miss Zoe Warner

 

ICT Technician
 
Mr Kevin Parker

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Ms J Wynn
Mrs C Jarman
Miss L Meek
Mrs L Bell
Mrs K Gorvin
Mrs Z Filler
Miss K Vanstone
Mrs A Brown

Mrs T Garcia

Mrs C Court-Smith

Mrs L Bryant

Mrs B Franklin

Mrs A Flay

Mrs Z Williams

Miss L Albon

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Ms J Sellick
Mrs Z Filler
Mrs K Touchin
Mrs Z Williams
Mrs S Austin
Mrs K Gorvin
Mrs J Sturdy

Miss L Albon

Mrs C Court-Smith

Mrs L Bell
Mrs A Flay
Mrs H Green

Mrs B Franklin

Miss K Vanstone

 

 

 

Caretaking and Cleaning Staff

Mr T Thake

Mrs K Touchin

Mrs J Sturdy
Mrs J Garland

Mrs J Price

Miss P Kaczorek

Crossing Patrol

Mr P Kearle

Top